Tentative pairings for Monday’s opening round of the West Virginia Amateur on The Greenbrier resort’s Greenbrier Course:

8 a.m.: Jonathan Bartlett, Lewisburg; Aaron Boggs, Madison

8:09 a.m.: Chris Eckhardt, Morgantown; David Cassis, Fayetteville

8:18 a.m.: Grant Humphrey, Poca; Justen Holstein, Hurricane; Christian Casingal, Charleston

8:27 a.m.: Jamie Whitt, Huntington; Jay Woodward, Bridgeport; Jared Patton, Lewisburg

8:36 a.m.: Phil Mayes, Huntington; Evan Muscari, Pineville; David Dent, White Sulphur Springs

8:45 a.m.: Phil Zambos, Huntington; Will Johnson, Charleston; Shayne Wilson, Triadelphia

8:54 a.m.: Andrew Boyd, Mount Hope; Ollie Fankhauser, Vienna; Jeff Bryant, South Charleston

9:03 a.m.: Chuck Workman, Marlinton; Samuel Booth, Hurricane; Dustin Cutlip, Marlinton

9:12 a.m.: Joey Seabright, Wheeling; Trent Schambach, Glen Dale; Ian Patrick, Huntington

9:21 a.m.: Ian Hogue, Clarksburg; Chuck Ingram, Shepherdstown; Winston Canada, Oak Hill

9:30 a.m.: Carl Roncaglione, Charleston; Van James III, Lewisburg; Joe Gossett, Evans

9:48 a.m.: Scott Bibbee, Vienna; Steve Fox, Huntington; Carson Schambach, Glen Dale 9:57 a.m.: Tad Tomblin, Alum Creek; Jim Grimmett, Davin; Bosten Miller, Charleston

10:06 a.m.: Christian Brand, Charleston; Michael Hines, Lindside; Hop White, Hurricane

10:15 a.m.: Jeremy Thompson, Keyser; Bryan Myers, Wheeling; Michael Mays, Lester

10:24 a.m.: J.R. Jones, Washington; Trent Roush, Mason; Michael Veres, Logan

10:33 a.m.: Anthony Reale, Charleston; Sam O’Dell, Hurricane; Ryan Mason, Bridgeport

10:42 a.m.: Tim Fisher, Statts Mills; Brian Anania, Hurricane; Harold Payne, Hurricane

10:51 a.m.: Joshua Bumgarner, Scott Depot; Travis Woodford, Glenville; Bruce Wetherholt, Barboursville

11 a.m.: Brad Gardner, Huntington; Josh Holmes, Huntington; Dave Loggins, Verdunville

11:09 a.m.: Craig McGlothlin, Huntington; Tyler Browning, Davin; Michael Koreski, Parkersburg

11:18 a.m.: Pat Parker, Huntington; John Auville, Charleston; Tyler Shoub, Huntington

11:27 a.m.: Brandon Tinney, Hurricane; Alan Beddow, Morgantown; Mark Pinti, Bridgeport

11:45 a.m.: Jeff Estep, Bridgeport; Alan Cooke, Vienna; Lance West Jr., Huntington

11:54 a.m.: Alex Hambel, Hurricane; Anthony Zappin, Huntington; Aaron Hunting, Branchland

12:03 p.m: Aaron Kemlock, Oak Hill; Jason King, New Haven; David Reed II, Charleston

12:12 p.m: Steve Ross, Huntington; Jesse Lowe, Shepherdstown; Bud Tate, Vienna

12:21 p.m: Ryan Stewart, Barboursville; Jeff Nehls, Morgantown; Carl Childers, Berkeley Springs

12:30 p.m: Tim Osborne, Tunnelton; Craig Brumfield, Kenova; Jess Ferrell, Fairmont

12:39 p.m: Mike Gervais, Bridgeport; Pete Kurelac III, Moundsville; Van Stemple, Shepherdstown

12:48 p.m: Trey Cooper, Charleston; T.J. Knight II, Lewisburg; Patrick Guills, Lewisburg

12:57 p.m: Chandler Beavers, Princeton; Scott Miller, Princeton; Austin Root, Parkersburg

1:06 p.m: Brandon Watkins, White Sulphur Springs; Taylor Green, Hurricane; Marty Maret, St Albans

1:15 p.m: Jeremy Rogers, Buckhannon; Chad Hovis, Charleston; Timothy Tedrick, Parkersburg

Trending Video

Recommended for you